Recruitment Rules



Designation Name Link
Director
Chief Administrative and Finance Officer
Senior Administrative Officer
Professor (Agriculture Chemistry), Assistant Professor (Agriculture Chemistry) and Junior Scientific Officer (Agriculture Chemistry)
Professor (Bio-Chemistry), Assistant Professor(Bio-Chemistry, Junior Scientific Officer (Bio-Chemistry)
Professor of Chemical Engineering
Professor (Organic Chemistry), Assistant Professor (Organic Chemistry), Junior Ssientific Officer (Organic Chemistry) and Research Assistant (Organic Chemistry)
Physical Chemistry Professor, Physical Chemist
Professor (Sugar Engineering), Assistant Professor (Sugar Engineering), Lecturer (Sugar Engineering), Assistant Engineer (Electrical/ Mechanical Engineering), Senior Research Assistant (Mechanical)
Professor (Sugar Technology), Assistant Professor (Sugar Technology), Junior Technical Officer (Sugar Technology)
Chief Design Engineer
Statistical Officer
Senior Instrument Engineer, Technical Officer (Instrument Engineering)
Senior Scientific Officer(Design)
Junior Technical Officer (Chemical Engineering)
Junior Scientific Officer (Physical Chemistry)
Assistant Director (Official Language), Junior Translator
Welfare-cum-Security Officer
Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Technology)
Cane Officer
Accounts-cum-Store Officer, Administrative-cum-Purchase, Sales Officer
Chief Designer and Senior Draughtsman
Senior Personal Assistant
Manager-cum-Accountant
Research Assistant (Biochemistry)
Research Assistant (Engineering) and Farm Superintendent
Research Assistant (Physical Chemistry)
Technical Assistant
Office Superintendent, Process Operator, Surveyor, Library Assistant, Statistical Assistant.
Foreman (Electrical), Foreman (Mechanical), Foreman (Boiler)
Glass Blower
Stenographer Grade-II
Stenographer Grade-III
Store Keeper Gr I, Store Keeper Gr II, Store Keeper Gr III
Security Inspector
Draugtsman
Agriculture Supervisor
Electronic Mechanic
Instrument Mechanic, Tractor Mechanic-cum-Driver, Staff Car Driver
Upper Division Clerk, Lower Division Clerk
Artist-cum-Photographer
Halwai-cum-Cook, Clerk
Tractor Driver
Godown Clerk-cum-Excise Clerk and Hostel Superintendent
Black Smith, Electric Motor Driver and Fitter 'D'
Moulder, Electrician, Fitter 'C', Turner, Welder
Multi Tasking Staff
Library and Information Assistant